Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC-Type PCI Express Adapter

100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC-Type PCI Express Adapter

Part Number: TNTTE100-ECFX
MPN: TE100-ECFX
EAN: 0710931140019
SKU: m042947
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2012-09-29

Price: £69.31 Ex VAT: £57.76

Description

The 100Base SC Fiber PCIe Adapter, model TE100-ECFX, provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fiber connection for distances of up to 2 kilometers. Full-Duplex technology generates data rates of up to 200 Mbps.

Supports Wake-on-LAN, remote wake-up, 802.1p priority encoding, and 802.1Q VLAN tagging. Compatible with Microsoft Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008, Unix, Mac OS, and Linux operating systems.

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC
RoHS complianceYes
Design
Form factorLP
Networking
Maximum operating distance2m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Wake-on-LAN readyYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Optical fiber
Fiber ethernet cabling technology100BASE-FX
Other
Release Date2012-09-29
Warranty3 years
Other features
Compatible operating systemsWindows Server 2003/2008
Connector(s)SC
Full duplexYes
Link/Act LEDYes
Power LEDYes
Quick start guideYes
Performance
Data transfer rate0.1 Gbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Host interfacePCI-E
InternalYes
Power
Power consumption (typical)2W
System requirements
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 7 Home Premium, Windows 7 Home Premium x64, Windows 7 Professional, Windows 7 Professional x64, Windows 7 Starter, Windows 7 Starter x64, Windows 7 Ultimate, Windows 7 Ultimate x64, Windows 8, Windows 8 Enterprise, Windows 8 Pro, Windows Vista Business, Windows Vista Business x64, Windows Vista Home Basic, Windows Vista Home Basic x64, Windows Vista Home Premium, Windows Vista Home Premium x64, Windows Vista Ultimate, Windows Vista Ultimate x64, Windows XP Home, Windows XP Home x64, Windows XP Professional, Windows XP Professional x64
Technical details
CompatibilityPC
Plug and PlayYes
Weight & dimensions
Depth11.7 cm
Height5.7 cm
Width10.7 cm

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC-Type PCI Express Adapter
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard