Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC-Type PCI Express Low Profile Adapter

100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC-Type PCI Express Low Profile Adapter

Part Number: TNTTE100-ECFXL
MPN: TE100-ECFXL
EAN: 0710931140026
SKU: m043009
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2012-09-29

Price: £69.31 Ex VAT: £57.76

Description

The Low Profile 100Base SC Fiber PCIe Adapter, model TE100-ECFXL, provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fiber connection for distances of up to 2 kilometers. Compatible with low profile form factor computers with an available PCI Express slot.

Full-Duplex technology generates data rates of up to 200 Mbps. Supports Wake-on-LAN, remote wake-up, 802.1p priority encoding, and 802.1Q VLAN tagging. Compatible with Microsoft Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008, Unix, Mac OS, and Linux operating systems.

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC
RoHS compliance Yes
Design
Form factor LP
Networking
Maximum operating distance 2 m
Networking standards IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Wake-on-LAN ready Yes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Optical fiber
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 100BASE-FX
Other
Release Date 2012-09-29
Warranty 3 years
Other features
Compatible operating systems Windows Server 2003/2008
Connector(s) SC
Full duplex Yes
Link/Act LED Yes
Power LED Yes
Quick start guide Yes
Performance
Data transfer rate 0.1 Gbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Host interface PCI-E
Internal Yes
Power
Power consumption (typical) 2 W
System requirements
Linux operating systems supported Yes
Windows operating systems supported Windows 7 Home Premium, Windows 7 Home Premium x64, Windows 7 Professional, Windows 7 Professional x64, Windows 7 Starter, Windows 7 Starter x64, Windows 7 Ultimate, Windows 7 Ultimate x64, Windows 8, Windows 8 Enterprise, Windows 8 Pro, Windows Vista Business, Windows Vista Business x64, Windows Vista Home Basic, Windows Vista Home Basic x64, Windows Vista Home Premium, Windows Vista Home Premium x64, Windows Vista Ultimate, Windows Vista Ultimate x64, Windows XP Home, Windows XP Home x64, Windows XP Professional, Windows XP Professional x64
Technical details
Compatibility PC
Plug and Play Yes
Weight & dimensions
Depth 80 mm
Height 57 mm
Weight 40 g
Width 107 mm

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC-Type PCI Express Low Profile Adapter
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard