Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter  (15KM)

100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter (15KM)

Part Number: TNTTFC15MS100
MPN: TFC-15MS100
EAN: 0710931504255
SKU: m043137
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2008-08-16

Price: £121.36 Ex VAT: £101.13

Description

The TFC-15MS100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Multi Mode to Single Mode SC-Type converter spans distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 2 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports. Network 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to 100Base-FX Single Mode media.

-SC-type Multi-mode to single-mode converter.
-Functions as a stand alone coverter -Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km.
-Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km.

-Compliant with IEEE 100Base-FX standards.
-One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC-Type Connector.
-One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-Mode SC-Type Connector.
-Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber ports.
-Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed.
-Wall-Mountable.
-Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters.
-5-year limited warranty.

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Design
LED indicators Yes
Networking
Cabling technology 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Other
Release Date 2008-08-16
Warranty 5-year limited warranty
Other features
Full duplex Yes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Interface 2 x 100Base-FX
Power
Power consumption (typical) 7.2W
Power requirements 7.5VDC, 1.5A
Protocols
Data link protocols CSMA/CD
Technical details
Wavelength 1300 nm

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter  (15KM)
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard