Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter

100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter

Part Number: TNTTE100PCIFC
MPN: TE100-PCIFC
EAN: 0710931203363
SKU: m042955
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2010-03-05

Price: £49.51 Ex VAT: £41.26

Description

The 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps.

Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC
Networking
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX; IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q
Maximum operating distance 2000 m
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 45 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Other
Release Date 2010-03-05
Warranty 5-year limited warranty
Other features
Compatible operating systems Windows 98(SE)/ME/2000/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server(32/64-bit)/Vista(32/64-bit)\nNovell Netware 3.11, 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.0, Client 32\nLinux Kernel 2.2.x/2.4.x/2.6.x\nFreeBSD 3.2, 4.0, 4.11, 4.2, 5.x\nSCO UnixWare 7.x/OpenUnix 8, SCO UNIX 5.0
Full duplex Yes
Link/Act LED Yes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Host interface PCI
Internal Yes
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Weight & dimensions
Depth 117 mm
Weight 80 g
Width 122 mm

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard