Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (40KM)

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (40KM)

Part Number: TNTTFC110S40D3
MPN: TFC-110S40D3
EAN: 0710931504545
SKU: m043110
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2009-05-27

Price: £157.89 Ex VAT: £131.57

Description

The TFC-110S40D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S40D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Design
LED indicators Power
Networking
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Other
Release Date 2009-05-27
Warranty 5-year
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Full duplex Yes
Power
Power consumption (typical) 7.2W
Protocols
Data link protocols CSMA/CD
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 40000m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Weight & dimensions
Weight 354g

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (40KM)
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard