Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2KM)

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2KM)

Part Number: TNTTFC110MM
MPN: TFC-110MM
EAN: 0710931504194
SKU: m043090
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2008-08-16

Price: £80.43 Ex VAT: £67.02

Description

- MT-RJ type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km
- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Certificates
Certification FCC,CE
Design
LED indicators Yes
Features
Colour of product Grey
Networking
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Converter input interface 100Base-TX
Converter output interface 100Base-FX
Ethernet interface type Fast
Ethernet LAN data rates 10, 100 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Optical fiber
Fiber optic connector MT-RJ
Other
Release Date 2008-08-16
Warranty 5-year limited warranty
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Performance
External power adapter Yes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Internal N
Power
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input voltage 100-240 V
Power consumption (typical) 1.8 W
Technical details
Duplex system Full, Half
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Weight & dimensions
Weight 354 g

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2KM)
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard