Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (100KM)

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (100KM)

Part Number: TNTTFC110S100
MPN: TFC-110S100
EAN: 0710931504293
SKU: m043005
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2008-08-16

Price: £335.36 Ex VAT: £279.47

Description

- SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km
- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Certificates
Certification FCC,CE
Design
LED indicators Yes
Features
Colour of product Grey
Networking
Converter input interface 100Base-TX
Converter output interface 100Base-FX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Optical fiber
Fiber optic connector SC
Other
Release Date 2008-08-16
Warranty 5-year limited warranty
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Internal No
Technical details
Duplex system Full, Half
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Maximum transfer distance 100000m
Wavelength 1300 nm

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (100KM)
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard