Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM)

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM)

Part Number: TNTTFC110S30
MPN: TFC-110S30
EAN: 0710931504170
SKU: m042970
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2008-08-16

Price: £51.98 Ex VAT: £43.32

Description

- SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km
- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Certificates
CertificationFCC,CE
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Features
Colour of productGrey
Networking
Converter input interface100Base-TX
Ethernet interface typeFast
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Optical fiber
Fiber optic connectorSC
Other
Release Date2008-08-16
Warranty5-year limited warranty
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Performance
External power adapterYes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
InternalN
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.8 W
Technical details
Duplex systemFull, Half
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Maximum transfer distance30000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight & dimensions
Weight354 g

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM)
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard