Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:


Send Close
Out of stock!
Enter your email to be informed when this product arrives:
Send Close
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM)

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM)

Part Number: TNTTFC110S60
MPN: TFC-110S60
EAN: 0710931504088
SKU: m043025
Brand: TRENDnet
Release Date: 2009-05-15

Price: £71.62 Ex VAT: £59.69

Description

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Specification

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Design
LED indicators Power
Networking
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Compliance industry standards IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Other
Release Date 2009-05-15
Warranty 5-year
Other features
Full duplex Yes
Protocols
Data link protocols CSMA/CD
Technical details
Wavelength 1300 nm

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM)
Hover | Large
View Mobile / Standard